Main judges
Beef cattle
Inter-breed beef – JA McMillan, Brechin, Angus
Inter-breed junior beef, Blythewood beef pairs and beef group – G Scott, Linlithgow, West Lothian
Beef Shorthorn – W Landers, Newton Stewart, Wigtownshire
Aberdeen Angus – A Houston, Gretna Green, Dumfriesshire
Hereford – G Blandford, Ledbury, Herefordshire
Galloway – J Heard, Okehampton, Devon
Belted Galloway – Mrs J Smith, Usk, Monmouthshire
Highland – CD Ormiston, Ballater, Aberdeenshire
Charolais – C Curry, Morpeth, Northumberland
Simmental – P Burgess, Hexham, Northumberland
Limousin – J Hazard, Grantham, Lincolnshire
British Blonde – R Kinnish, Bridgenorth, Shropshire
British Blue – J Martin, Co Down, Northern Ireland
Salers – T Kelly, Londonderry, Northern Ireland
Commercial beef – M Scott, Morpeth, Northumberland
Dairy cattle
Supreme dairy, inter-breed group, Blythewood pairs, inter-breed dairy exhibitor bred pairs – M Logan, Bangor, Co Down
Dairy maiden heifer championship – H Wilson, Cardigan, Ceredigion
Holstein – I Morgan, Carmarthen, Dyfed
Dairy Shorthorn – R Kite, Stafford, Stafforshire
Ayrshire – M Broadley, Buxton, Derbyshire
Jersey – J Evans, Narbeth, Pembrokeshire
Sheep
Inter-breed sheep and inter-breed pairs – A Wight, Midlock, Biggar, Lanarkshire
Beltex – H Hughes, Machynlleth, Powys
Blackface – A Murray, Hexham, Northumberland
Bleu Du Maine – D Tumelty, Downpatrick, Co Down
Bluefaced Leicester – J Dykes, West Linton, Peebleshire
Blue Texel – Miss N Smith, Bristol, North Somerset
British Berrichon – R Thomas, Pontarddullais, Swansea
British Rouge – J Smithson, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria
Charollais – H Kennedy, Parkgate, Dumfriesshire
Hampshire Down – J Mercer, Dromore, Co Down
Jacob – Mrs J Simmonds, Stafford, Staffordshire
Lleyn – HL Nelless, Morpeth, Northumberland
Mule – JS Raine, Penrith, Cumbria
North Country Cheviot – Mrs M Davidson, Avonbridge, Falkirk
Ryeland – Mrs S Donovan, Whitland, Carmarthenshire
Shetland – Mrs R Douglas, Cupar, Fife
Suffolk – Ms L Needham, Kendal, Cumbria
Swaledale – M Nelson, Lancaster, Lancashire
Texel – GH Gray, Selkirk, Scottish Borders
Zwartbles – Mrs R Megarrell, Cullion, Co Londonderry
Horses
Clydesdale – D McKay, Ballymoney, Northern Ireland
Highland pony – Mrs HSD Brooks, Kelso, Roxburghshire
Shetland – J McMaster, Wigton, Cumbria
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here